Committees

………………………………………………………………………………………

Chief Patron

Yogesh SinghDirector NSIT, India

Patrons

Sukumar MishraIndian Institute of Technology Delhi, India

A.P. MittalMember Secretary, AICTE, India

General Chairs

Smriti SrivastavaHOD ICE Division, NSIT

General Co-Chairs

Y.R. SoodDirector NIT Pondicherry, India

Hasmat MalikNSIT

Technical Program Committee

D.K. UpadhyayNSIT

Vineet KumarNSIT

Bhavnesh KumarNSIT

Rajneesh SharmaNSIT

Organizing Committee

J.R.P. GuptaNSIT

K.P.S. RanaNSIT

Vijander SinghNSIT

Prerna GaurNSIT

Sponsorship Committee

Sachin Maheshwari, NSIT

M.P.S. Bhatia, NSI

J.JenaNSIT

Jyotsana SinghNSIT

Tutorial Committee

PragyaVarshneyNSIT

Saumya SasmalNSIT

A.K. VermaMNIT Jaipur

Exhibition Committee

Piyush Saxsena, NSIT

Akanksha KulshreshthaNSIT

A.K. YadavNIT Sikkim

Registration/Hospitality & Local Arrangement Committee

Asha RaniNSIT

S.K. JhaNSIT

R.C. ThakurNSIT

A.N. JhaNSIT

Jyoti YadavNSIT

Maneesha Singh, NSIT

UmangSoniNSIT

P.K. BajpaiNSIT

Vicky SuriNSIT

Aditya Kumar RathiNSIT

Pankaj DeshwalNSIT

Pinaki ChakrabortyNSIT

Deepak SharmaNSIT

Kunwar SinghNSIT

Ankur BansalNSIT

Ikhlaque HusainKU

Abhishek TevatiaNSIT

Duru Arun KumarNSIT

Web Committee

Khushil SainiNSIT

D.SwaroopNSIT

Abhishek FaujdarNSIT

Devinder KumarNSIT

Neeraj AggarwalNSIT

Publicity Committee

Tarun Kumar RawatNSIT

Abdesh Kumar SinghNSIT

Bhavnesh KumarNSIT

Vikash MaheshkarNSIT

Priti BansalNSIT

Publication Committee

Smriti SrivastavaNSIT

Y.R.SoodNIT Pondicherry

Rajneesh SharmaNSIT

Hasmat MalikNSIT

Advisory Committee

Mohamad Sawan, Polytechnique Montréal

Abraham Ajith, MIR Lab, USA

P.Mathur, Director IIT Indore

R.C. Bansal, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Ahmed Hamza H. Ali, Egypt

A.Q. Ansari, JMI Delhi, India

P. Kothari, SBJITMR, India

I.K. Bhat, MNIT, Allahabad, India

Raj Senani, NSIT, India

Maneesha Gupta, NSIT, India

F.H. Farzaja. AUP, India

A.N. Jha, Ex-IIT Delhi, India

B.K. Panigrahi, IITD, India

S.S. Chandel, NIT Hamirpur, India

Atif Iqbal, AMU, India

Majid Jamil, JMI Delhi, India

Sahakeb Ahmad Khan, JMI Delhi, India

Anand Parey, IIT Indore, India

Mirajud-din Mufti, NIT S, India

Narendar Kumar, DTU, India

R.K. Pachoury, IIT Indore, India

Saif K. Mohammad, IIT Delhi, India

Y.V. Hote, IIT Roorkee

Rafi Ahmed, IIT Guwahati, India

M.Rizwan, DTU, India

Satish Chand, JNU, India

Shampa Chakraverty, NSIT, India

Bijendra Kumar, NSIT, India

Harish Parthasarathy, NSIT, India

Ashwani Kumar Chandel, NIT, Hamirpur

Ikbal Ali, JMI, India

S. R. M. Prasanna, IIT Guwahati

Asok De, NIT Patna

Madhusudan Singh, DTU

Asheesh K. Singh, MNNIT, Allahabad, India

V M Gadre, IIT Mumbai

Mrityunjoy Chakraborty, IIT Kharagpur

Arun Kumar, IIT Delhi

Alok Nath De, Samsung India

Rajeev Srivastava, IIT BHU

Subhi Purwar, MNIT Allahabad, India

Neeta Pandey, DTU, India

Rajesh Gupta, MNNIT, Allahabad, India

M. M. Tripathi, DTU, India

Shahida Khatoon, JMI Delhi, India

Poonam Bansal, Dy. Director, MSIT Delhi

Amita Dev, Director BPIBS Delhi, India

S.P Singh, NSIT, India

Aamir Ahmad, Germany

TPC Members

Parul Garg, NSIT, India

Swami Naidu, NTU Singapore

Ujjwal Kumar Kalla, Bikaner, India

Sabha Raj Arya, NIT Surat

Vashist Bist, Avant Garde Solutions

R.K. Jarial, NIT, Hamirpur, India

Rajesh Sharma, IPU, Delhi

Yogesh Pandya (Symbosis University, Indore)

Suyog Jhavar, Oklahoma State Universit

O.P. Rahi, NIT, hamirpur


M. Sandeep NTU Singapore

Chandra shekhar, NIT Warangal

Vikrant Sharma, NISE Gurgaon

Chandan Sharma, Govt. Engg. College, Ajmer

Manohar Singh, Power System, CPRI, Bangalore

Zakir Husain, NIT hamirpur

Rahul Dubey, ABB

Naveen Sharma, NIT, Hamirpur

Asfaq Haroon, Jamia Milia Islamia, Delhi

Piyush Pratap Singh, NIT, Silchar

Manoj Lonkar, CG, Mumbai

Shaikh Affijullah, NIT, Meghalya

Bhanu Pratap, NIT Kurukshetra

Pradeep, NIT, Kurukshetra

Madhusudhan Singh, NIT, Nagaland

Tarkeshwar Mahto

Sanjay Aggarwal, RKGIT Ghaziabad

HM Kushwah, IIT Bombay

Sanjay Aggarwal, IGNOU

Barun Bajaj

Yogesh Kumar

Anand Gupta, NSIT

Maneesh Aggarwal, IIT Bombay

D.V. Gadre, NSIT

Anuradha Tomar, HMR Delhi

Abdul Azeem, MBU Solan

Tej Singh, MBU Solan

Vivek Prakash Pankaj, Central Pollution Control Board, Delhi

Sunanda Sinha Ganguli, NIT Hamirpur

Sunil Chamoli, DIT University

Ranchan Chauhan, Shoolini University

Ansul Sharma:- NIT Uttrakhand

Nitin Sharm:- NIT Hamirpur

Sunil Thakur, AP Goyal University

Rohan Samkaria, S.M.D.R.S.D. College pathankot GNDU

PrateekSinghal, S.K.I.T. College Of Engineering, Jaipur

Vikas Maheshkar, NSIT, India

M.Saad Bin Arif, AMU, India

Sanjeev Kumar, Amity, India

D.Joshi, DTU, India

Nischal Verma, IIT Kanpur, India

Monika Gupta, MAIT Delhi, India

Madhusudhan Singh, WPRO, India

Saurabh Bhardwaj, Thapar University, India

Meena Tushir, MSIT Delhi, India

Research Scholar Committee

Ph.D Scholars

Amit Kukkar

Mohit Jain

Navdeep

Rajesh Kumar

Gopal

Jitendra Kumar

Vijay Mohan

Nitisha Srivastava

Priyanka Singh

Nikhil Singhal

Himanshu Chhabra

Nandan Kumar Navin

Divya Goyal

Sonal Goyal

Srishti

Rohit Rana

Anuli Dass

Yagyadatta Goswami

Sachin Sharma

Nikhilesh P. Kumar

Surbhi Chandra

Abhishek Kumar

Sangeeta Gupta

M.Tech/B.E Students

Parul Arora

Harshit Jain

Shreya Jain

Sanskriti Bhardwaj

Natasha Singh

Sruti Paluri

Sabita Singh

Akash Kumar Singh

Deepti Chack

Jayanti Singh

Manisha Singh

Mohd. G.W. Reza

Nilanjan Roy

Paras Kaushal

Tushar Sharma

Vishakha Rai